Mastercard manager salary

Mastercard manager salary DEFAULT

Mastercard Inc. is an American multinational financial services corporation headquartered in the Mastercard International Global Headquarters in Purchase, New York. The Global Operations Headquarters is located in O'Fallon, Missouri, a municipality of St. Charles County, Missouri. Throughout the world, its principal business is to process payments between the banks of merchants and the card-issuing banks or credit unions of the purchasers who use the "Mastercard" brand debit, credit and prepaid cards to make purchases. Mastercard Worldwide has been a publicly traded company since 2006. Prior to its initial public offering, Mastercard Worldwide was a cooperative owned by the more than 25,000 financial institutions that issue its branded cards.

Mastercard, originally known as Interbank from 1966 to 1969 and Master Charge from 1969 to 1979, was created by an alliance of several regional bankcard associations in response to the BankAmericard issued by Bank of America, which later became the Visa credit card issued by Visa Inc.

Highest paying job titles at MasterCard include Software Engineer, Senior Software Development Engineer, and Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)

Sours: https://www.theladders.com/company/mastercard-jobs

Salary in

The Enterprise Account Management team sits within the Post Sale organization and is focussed on executing on this mission via the management of our Enterprise level customers. The team's mission is ...

DoorDash Corporate - 33 days ago

We're a team composed of sales, account management, onboarding and solutions professionals predominantly located in the Phoenix, AZ and surrounding areas. If you're looking for a challenge ...

DoorDash Corporate - 33 days ago

Acting as the primary contact for management of all assigned client accounts; handle account renewals and new business * Staying up to date with small group and large group legislation and compliance ...

Woodruff-Sawyer & Co - 29 days ago

... Account Manager. Sr. Account Managers are responsible for the timely and successful renewal of ... Apply market and risk management knowledge to client business model/needs; identify gaps and find ...

Woodruff-Sawyer & Co - 66 days ago

The Account Manager is accountable for day-to-day operations of an assigned account, including ... Other management responsibilities as determined by leadership * Communicate staffing needs via ...

Allied Universal - 24 days ago

Previous account management experience preferred * Experience managing a team * Ability to train and develop employees * Ability to meet deadlines * Strong computer skills * Calm, polite, and ...

Securitas Security Services - 46 days ago

Sours: https://www.salary.com/research/salary/employer/mastercard-inc/account-management-manager-salary
  1. Tahoe rock crawler
  2. Moon balance amazon
  3. Vga video splitter cable
  4. Assembled base cabinets
  5. Good illuminati books

Average Salary for MasterCard Worldwide Employees

MasterCard Worldwide Reviews

Overall Satisfaction

Ratings

Learning and Development

3.7

MA Review.

Vice President (VP), Operations and Administration in Purchase, New York:

Cons: No growth opportunity

Excellent career development opportunity.

Data Scientist in San Francisco, California:

Pros: Career development, lots of perks, working on cutting edge technology

Cons: Multiple layers of management

Read More Reviews

Benefits

MasterCard Worldwide offers many retirement and welfare benefits to promote employee well-being. Like MasterCard Worldwide, numerous companies in the United States fund group health insurance, through which a considerable …Read more

Retirement & Financial Benefits

Profit Sharing

401(k) Plan

Health & Insurance Benefits

Severance Pay

Health Insurance

View more benefits

About MasterCard Worldwide

Year Established: 1966

Number of Employees: 8,000

Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International

Years of Experience

This data is based on 181 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male

57.8%

Avg. Salary: $71k - $157k

Female

41.5%

Avg. Salary: $59k - $170k

This data is based on 135 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at MasterCard Worldwide by degree.

Popular Locations for MasterCard Worldwide

  1. St. Louis, Missouri
  2. O'Fallon, Missouri
  3. New York, New York
  4. Purchase, New York
  5. Arlington, Virginia
  6. Boston, Massachusetts
  7. Miami, Florida
  8. San Francisco, California
  9. Washington, District of Columbia
  10. White Plains, New York

View more locations

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as MasterCard Worldwide, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at MasterCard Worldwide with similar employers

Sours: https://www.payscale.com/research/US/Employer=MasterCard_Worldwide/Salary
manager salary in english

.

Manager salary mastercard

.

ASHA/ICDS/Civic volunteers/VRP/ ICT/PHE/SSK MSK All employees 10% salary increased DA ? Salary hike?

.

Similar news:

.



968 969 970 971 972